ItalianoEnglishрусский
facebook   linkedin
 

oscars

 
 

Venezia 74 Жюри выбрал победителей международноk

sunday 10 september 2017 - 10:04

 

74.golden_lion

 

Жюри Венеции 74 под председательством Аннет Бенинг, в состав которого вошли Илдико Эниеди, Мишель Франко, Ребекка Холл, Анна Муглалис, Дэвид Стрэттон, Жасмин Тринка, Эдгар Райт и Йонфан, просмотрев все 21 фильм в конкурсе, решили:

GOLDEN LION for Best Film to: THE SHAPE OF WATER by Guillermo del Toro (USA) SILVER LION -

GRAND JURY PRIZE to: FOXTROT by Samuel Maoz (Israel, Germany, France, Switzerland)

SILVER LION - AWARD FOR BEST DIRECTOR to: Xavier Legrand for the film JUSQU'À LA GARDE (France)

COPPA VOLPI for Best Actress: Charlotte Rampling in the film HANNAH by Andrea Pallaoro (Italy, Belgium, France) COPPA VOLPI for Best Actor: Kamel El Basha in the film THE INSULT by Ziad Doueiri (Lebanon, France)

AWARD FOR BEST SCREENPLAY to: Martin McDonagh for the film THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI by Martin McDonagh (Great Britain) SPECIAL JURY PRIZE to: SWEET COUNTRY by Warwick Thornton (Australia)

MARCELLO MASTROIANNI AWARD for Best Young Actor or Actress to: Charlie Plummer in the film LEAN ON PETE by Andrew Haigh (Great Britain)

 

The Orizzonti Jury of the 74th Venice International Film Festival, chaired by Gianni Amelio and composed of Rakhshan Banietemad, Ami Canaan Mann, Mark Cousins, Andrés Duprat, Fien Troch and Rebecca Zlotowski, after screening the 31 films in competition has decided to award:

the ORIZZONTI AWARD FOR BEST FILM to: NICO, 1988 by Susanna Nicchiarelli (Italy, Belgium)

the ORIZZONTI AWARD FOR BEST DIRECTOR to: Vahid Jalilvand for BEDOUNE TARIKH, BEDOUNE EMZA (NO DATE, NO SIGNATURE) (Iran) the SPECIAL ORIZZONTI JURY PRIZE to: CANIBA by Véréna Paravel and Lucien Castaing-Taylor (France, USA)

the ORIZZONTI AWARD FOR BEST ACTRESS to: Lyna Khoudri in LES BIENHEUREUX by Sofia Djama (France, Belgium, Qatar)

the ORIZZONTI AWARD FOR BEST ACTOR to: Navid Mohammadzadeh in BEDOUNE TARIKH, BEDOUNE EMZA (NO DATE, NO SIGNATURE) by Vahid Jalilvand (Iran) the ORIZZONTI AWARD FOR BEST SCREENPLAY to: Alireza Khatami for LOS VERSOS DEL OLVIDO by Alireza Khatami (France, Germany, Netherlands, Chile) the ORIZZONTI AWARD FOR BEST SHORT FILM to: GROS CHAGRIN by Céline Devaux (France)

 

the VENICE SHORT FILM NOMINATION FOR THE EUROPEAN FILM AWARDS 2017 to: GROS CHAGRIN by Céline Devaux (France) Lion of the Future – "Luigi De Laurentiis" Venice Award for a Debut Film Jury at the 74th Venice Film Festival, chaired by Benoît Jacquot and comprised of Geoff Andrew, Albert Lee, Greta Scarano and Yorgos Zois has decided to award:

LION OF THE FUTURE "LUIGI DE LAURENTIIS" VENICE AWARD FOR A DEBUT FILM to: JUSQU'À LA GARDE by Xavier Legrand (France) VENEZIA 74 as well as a prize of 100,000 USD, donated by Filmauro to be divided equally between director and producer. The Venice Classics Jury, chaired by Giuseppe Piccioni composed of 26 students of Cinema History, chosen in particular from the professors of 12 Italian Dams university programmes and from the Ca' Foscari University of Venice, has decided to award:

the VENICE CLASSICS AWARD FOR BEST DOCUMENTARY ON CINEMA to: THE PRINCE AND THE DYBBUK by Elwira Niewiera and Piotr Rosołowski (Poland, Germany) the VENICE CLASSICS AWARD FOR BEST RESTORED FILM to: IDI I SMOTRI (COME AND SEE) by Elem Klimov (USSR, 1985) VENICE VIRTUAL REALITY The Venice VR Jury of the 74th Venice International Film Festival, chaired by John Landis and composed of Cécile Sciamma and Ricky Tognazzi has decided to award: the BEST VR AWARD to: ARDEN'S WAKE (EXPANDED) by Eugene YK Chung (USA) the BEST VR EXPERIENCE AWARD (FOR INTERACTIVE CONTENT) to: LA CAMERA INSABBIATA by Laurie Anderson and Hsin-Chien Huang (USA, Taiwan) the BEST VR STORY AWARD (FOR LINEAR CONTENT) to: BLOODLESS by Gina Kim (South Korea, USA)

 
 

Cannes 2017: Caméra d'Or (best first feature) Jeune Femme (Montparnasse-Bienvenüe) (dir: Léonor Serraille)

thursday 01 june 2017 - 00:57

 

jeune_femme

Сделанный во Франции с скромным бюджетом, но с большим пониманием, победитель Каннского камер d'Or «Jeune femme» был направлен выпускником La Fémis Léonor Serraille - во время беременности, не меньше! - и показывает молодых женщин практически в каждой творческой роли, от камеры до композитора, звука для создания дизайна. Наличие сильных, способных женщин во всех отделах имеет столь же важное значение, как и тот факт, что он предпочитает сосредоточиться на одном, как на своем главном герое, делая это таким образом, чтобы противостоять мужской традиции введения героя, выявления проблемы и восхищения его спокойствием Как он расы, чтобы решить это.

 
 

Канны 2017: полный список победителей

monday 29 may 2017 - 00:27

ruben_oustland_-palme_dor

Caméra d'Or (best first feature) Jeune Femme (Montparnasse-Bienvenüe) (dir: Léonor Serraille)
Best short film A Gentle Night (dir: Qiu Yang)
Best screenplay The Killing of a Sacred Deer (dir: Yorgos Lanthimos); You Were Never Really Here (dir: Lynne Ramsay)
Jury prize Loveless (dir: Andrei Zvyagintsev)
Best actress Diane Kruger, In the Fade (dir: Fatih Akin)
Best actor Joaquin Phoenix, You Were Never Really Here (dir: Lynne Ramsay)
Best director Sofia Coppola, The Beguiled Grand Prix 120 Beats per Minute (dir: Robin Campillo)
70th Anniversary prize Nicole Kidman
Palme d'Or The Square (dir: Ruben Östlund)

 
 

Канны 2017: 22 Фильмы, которые мы не можем увидет

saturday 20 may 2017 - 15:57

cannes2017

(BPM) Beats Per Minute (dir: Robin Campillo) The Beguiled (dir: Sofia Coppola) The Day After (dir: Hong Sang-soo) A Gentle Creature (dir: Sergei Loznitsa) Good Time (dirs: Benny & Josh Safdie) Happy End (dir: Michael Haneke) In the Fade (dir: Fatih Akin) Jupiter's Moon (dir: Kornél Mundruczó) The Killing of a Sacred Deer (dir: Yorgos Lanthimos) Redoubtable (dir: Michel Hazanavicius) Loveless (dir: Andrey Zvyagintsev) The Meyerowitz Stories (dir: Noah Baumbach) Okja (dir: Bong Joon-ho) Radiance (dir: Naomi Kawase) The Square (dir: Ruben Ostlund) Wonderstruck (dir: Todd Haynes) You Were Never Really Here (dir: Lynne Ramsay). Un Certain Regard Barbara (dir: Mathieu Amalric) – opening film April's Daughter (dir: Michel Franco) Beauty and the Dogs (dir: Kaouther Ben Hania) Before We Vanish (dir: Kiyoshi Kurosawa) Closeness (dir: Kantemir Balagov) The Desert Bride (dir: Cecilia Atan and Valeria Pivato) Directions (dir: Stephan Komandarev) Dregs (dir: Mohammad Rasoulof) Jeune Femme (dir: Léonor Serraille) L'Atelier (dir: Laurent Cantet) La Cordillera (dir: Santiago Mitre) Lucky (dir: Sergio Castellitto) The Nature of Time (dir: Karim Moussaoui) Out (dir: György Kristóf) Walking Past the Future (dir: Li Ruijun) Western (dir: Valeska Grisebach) Wind River (dir: Taylor Sheridan).

 
 
В настоящее время 70-й ежегодный Каннский к
friday 21 april 2017 - 00:50

pedro_almodovar

70-й ежегодный Каннский кинофестиваль планируется провести с 17 по 28 мая 2017 года. Испанский кинорежиссер и сценарист Педро Альмодовар был выбран президентом жюри фестиваля вместе с итальянской актрисой Моника Беллуччи, принимающей церемонию открытия и закрытия Праздник. «Призраки Исмаила», режиссер французского режиссера Арно Десплечина, были выбраны в качестве фильма для открытия фестиваля. Фестиваль будет отмечать свое 70-летие. В конце марта 2017 года был показан официальный плакат фестиваля с участием итальянской актрисы Клаудии Кардинале. Актриса ответила: «Для меня большая честь и гордость летать под флагом 70-го Каннского кинофестиваля и восхищаться этим выбором фотографии. Это образ, который у меня есть на Фестивале, в событии, которое освещает все вокруг ... Счастливая Годовщина!"

 
 
Вот победители Оскара 2017 года
monday 27 february 2017 - 15:25

oscars2017

Oscars 2017:
Best picture Winner: Moonlight Arrival Fences Hacksaw Ridge Hell or High Water Hidden Figures La La Land Lion Manchester by the Sea
Best actress Winner: Emma Stone - La La Land Isabelle Huppert - Elle Ruth Negga - Loving Natalie Portman - Jackie Meryl Streep - Florence Foster Jenkins Best actor Winner: Casey Affleck - Manchester by the Sea Andrew Garfield - Hacksaw Ridge Ryan Gosling - La La Land Viggo Mortensen - Captain Fantastic Denzel Washington - Fences
Best supporting actress Winner: Viola Davis - Fences Naomie Harris - Moonlight Nicole Kidman - Lion Octavia Spencer - Hidden Figures Michelle Williams - Manchester by the Sea
Best supporting actor Winner: Mahershala Ali - Moonlight Jeff Bridges - Hell or High Water Lucas Hedges - Manchester by the Sea Dev Patel - Lion Michael Shannon - Nocturnal Animals
Best director Winner: La La Land - Damien Chazelle Arrival - Denis Villeneuve Hacksaw Ridge - Mel Gibson Manchester by the Sea - Kenneth Lonergan Moonlight - Barry Jenkins
Best original screenplay Winner: Manchester by the Sea - Kenneth Lonergan 20th Century Women - Mike Mills Hell or High Water - Taylor Sheridan La La Land - Damien Chazelle The Lobster - Yorgos Lanthimos and Efthimis Filippou
Best adapted screenplay Winner: Moonlight - Barry Jenkins and Tarell Alvin McCraney Arrival - Eric Heisserer Fences - August Wilson Hidden Figures - Allison Schroeder and Theodore Melfi Lion - Luke Davies
Best original score Winner: La La Land - Justin Hurwitz Jackie - Mica Levi Lion - Dustin O'Halloran and Hauschka Moonlight - Nicholas Britell Passengers - Thomas Newton
Best original song Winner: La La Land - City of Stars by Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek and Justin Paul La La Land - Audition by Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek and Justin Paul Moana - How Far I'll Go by Lin-Manuel Miranda Trolls - Can't Stop the Feeling by Justin Timberlake, Max Martin and Karl Johan Schuster Jim: The James Foley Story - The Empty Chair by J Ralph and Sting
Best cinematography Winner: La La Land - Linus Sandgren Arrival - Bradford Young Lion - Greig Fraser Moonlight - James Laxton Silence - Rodrigo Prieto Best foreign language film Winner: The Salesman - Iran A Man Called Ove - Sweden Land of Mine - Denmark Tanna - Australia Toni Erdmann - Germany
Best costume design Winner: Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them - Colleen Atwood Allied - Joanna Johnston Florence Foster Jenkins - Consolata Boyle Jackie - Madeline Fontaine La La Land - Mary Zophres Best make-up and hairstyling Winner: Suicide Squad - Alessandro Bertolazzi, Giorgio Gregorini and Christopher Nelson A Man Called Ove - Eva Von Bahr and Love Larson Star Trek Beyond - Joel Harlow and Richard Alonzo
Best documentary feature Winner: OJ: Made in America 13th Fire At Sea I Am Not Your Negro Life,
Animated Best sound editing Winner: Arrival - Sylvain Bellemare Deepwater Horizon - Wylie Stateman and Renee Tondelli Hacksaw Ridge - Robert Mackenzie and Andy Wright La La Land - Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan Sully - Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman
Best sound mixing Winner: Hacksaw Ridge - Kevin O'Connell, Andy Wright, Robert Mackenzie and Peter Grace 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi - Gary Summers, Jeffrey J Haboush and Mac Ruth Arrival - Bernard Gariepy Strobl and Claude La Haye La La Land - Andy Nelson, Ai-Ling Lee and Steve A Morrow Rogue One: A Star Wars Story - David Parker, Christopher Scarabosio and Stuart Wilson
Best animated short Winner: Piper - Alan Barillaro and Marc Sondheimer Blind Vaysha - Theodore Ushev Borrowed Time - Andrew Coats and Lou Hamou-Lhadj Pear Cider and Cigarettes - Robert Valley and Cara Speller Pearl - Patrick Osborne
Best animated feature Winner: Zootopia Kubo and the Two Strings Moana My Life as a Zucchini The Red Turtle
Best production design Winner: La La Land - David Wasco and Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Arrival - Patrice Vermette and Paul Hotte Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them - Stuart Craig and Anna Pinnock Hail, Caesar! - Jess Gonchor and Nancy Haigh Passengers - Guy Hendrix Dyas and Gene Serdena
Best visual effects Winner: The Jungle Book - Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R Jones and Dan Lemmon Deepwater Horizon - Craig Hammack, Jason Snell, Jason Billington and Burt Dalton Doctor Strange - Stephane Ceretti, Richard Bluff, Vincent Cirelli and Paul Corbould Kubo and the Two Strings - Steve Emerson, Oliver Jones, Brian McLean and Brad Schiff Rogue One: A Star Wars Story - John Knoll, Mohen Leo, Hal Hickel and Neil Corbould
Best film editing Winner: Hacksaw Ridge - John Gilbert Arrival - Joe Walker Hell or High Water - Jake Roberts La La Land - Tom Cross Moonlight - Nat Sanders and Joi McMillon
Best documentary short Winner: The White Helmets - Orlando von Einsiedel and Joanna Natasegara 4.1 Miles - Daphne Matziaraki Extremis - Dan Krauss Joe's Violin - Kahane Cooperman and Raphaela Neihausen Watani: My Homeland - Marcel Mettelsiefen and Stephen Ellis
Best live action short Winner: Sing - Kristof Deak and Anna Udvardy Ennemis Interieurs - Selim Azzazi La Femme et le TGV - Timo Von Gunten and Giacun Caduff Silent Nights - Aske Bang and Kim Magnusson Timecode - Juanjo Gimenez

 
 
Вот Академии премии Номинации за 2016 г. Оскар
sunday 26 february 2017 - 23:23

oscar2017The 89th Academy Awards ceremony, presented by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS), will honor the best films of 2016 and will take place at the Dolby Theatre in Los Angeles, California on February 26, 2017.
In Italy the ceremony will air on Sky Movies Oscars channel and clear on TV8 at 22:50. In America the ceremony will be broadcast in the United States by the ABC network.

During the ceremony, AMPAS will present Academy Awards (commonly referred to as Oscars) in 24 categories.

 

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
NOMINEES
CASEY AFFLECK
Manchester by the Sea
ANDREW GARFIELD
Hacksaw Ridge
RYAN GOSLING
La La Land
VIGGO MORTENSEN
Captain Fantastic
DENZEL WASHINGTON
Fences
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
NOMINEES
MAHERSHALA ALI
Moonlight
JEFF BRIDGES
Hell or High Water
LUCAS HEDGES
Manchester by the Sea
DEV PATEL
Lion
MICHAEL SHANNON
Nocturnal Animals
ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
NOMINEES
ISABELLE HUPPERT
Elle
RUTH NEGGA
Loving
NATALIE PORTMAN
Jackie
EMMA STONE
La La Land
MERYL STREEP
Florence Foster Jenkins
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
NOMINEES
VIOLA DAVIS
Fences
NAOMIE HARRIS
Moonlight
NICOLE KIDMAN
Lion
OCTAVIA SPENCER
Hidden Figures
MICHELLE WILLIAMS
Manchester by the Sea
ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
NOMINEES
KUBO AND THE TWO STRINGS
Travis Knight and Arianne Sutner
MOANA
John Musker, Ron Clements and Osnat Shurer
MY LIFE AS A ZUCCHINI
Claude Barras and Max Karli
THE RED TURTLE
Michael Dudok de Wit and Toshio Suzuki
ZOOTOPIA
Byron Howard, Rich Moore and Clark Spencer
CINEMATOGRAPHY
NOMINEES
ARRIVAL
Bradford Young
LA LA LAND
Linus Sandgren
LION
Greig Fraser
MOONLIGHT
James Laxton
SILENCE
Rodrigo Prieto
COSTUME DESIGN
NOMINEES
ALLIED
Joanna Johnston
FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM
Colleen Atwood
FLORENCE FOSTER JENKINS
Consolata Boyle
JACKIE
Madeline Fontaine
LA LA LAND
Mary Zophres
DIRECTING
NOMINEES
ARRIVAL
Denis Villeneuve
HACKSAW RIDGE
Mel Gibson
LA LA LAND
Damien Chazelle
MANCHESTER BY THE SEA
Kenneth Lonergan
MOONLIGHT
Barry Jenkins
DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)
NOMINEES
FIRE AT SEA
Gianfranco Rosi and Donatella Palermo
I AM NOT YOUR NEGRO
Raoul Peck, Rémi Grellety and Hébert Peck
LIFE, ANIMATED
Roger Ross Williams and Julie Goldman
O.J.: MADE IN AMERICA
Ezra Edelman and Caroline Waterlow
13TH
Ava DuVernay, Spencer Averick and Howard Barish
DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)
NOMINEES
EXTREMIS
Dan Krauss
4.1 MILES
Daphne Matziaraki
JOE'S VIOLIN
Kahane Cooperman and Raphaela Neihausen
WATANI: MY HOMELAND
Marcel Mettelsiefen and Stephen Ellis
THE WHITE HELMETS
Orlando von Einsiedel and Joanna Natasegara
FILM EDITING
NOMINEES
ARRIVAL
Joe Walker
HACKSAW RIDGE
John Gilbert
HELL OR HIGH WATER
Jake Roberts
LA LA LAND
Tom Cross
MOONLIGHT
Nat Sanders and Joi McMillon
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
NOMINEES
LAND OF MINE
Denmark
A MAN CALLED OVE
Sweden
THE SALESMAN
Iran
TANNA
Australia
TONI ERDMANN
Germany
MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
NOMINEES
A MAN CALLED OVE
Eva von Bahr and Love Larson
STAR TREK BEYOND
Joel Harlow and Richard Alonzo
SUICIDE SQUAD
Alessandro Bertolazzi, Giorgio Gregorini and Christopher Nelson
MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)
NOMINEES
JACKIE
Mica Levi
LA LA LAND
Justin Hurwitz
LION
Dustin O'Halloran and Hauschka
MOONLIGHT
Nicholas Britell
PASSENGERS
Thomas Newman
MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)
NOMINEES
AUDITION (THE FOOLS WHO DREAM)
from La La Land; Music by Justin Hurwitz; Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul
CAN'T STOP THE FEELING
from Trolls; Music and Lyric by Justin Timberlake, Max Martin and Karl Johan Schuster
CITY OF STARS
from La La Land; Music by Justin Hurwitz; Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul
THE EMPTY CHAIR
from Jim: The James Foley Story; Music and Lyric by J. Ralph and Sting
HOW FAR I'LL GO
from Moana; Music and Lyric by Lin-Manuel Miranda
BEST PICTURE
NOMINEES
ARRIVAL
Shawn Levy, Dan Levine, Aaron Ryder and David Linde, Producers
FENCES
Scott Rudin, Denzel Washington and Todd Black, Producers
HACKSAW RIDGE
Bill Mechanic and David Permut, Producers
HELL OR HIGH WATER
Carla Hacken and Julie Yorn, Producers
HIDDEN FIGURES
Donna Gigliotti, Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping, Pharrell Williams and Theodore Melfi, Producers
LA LA LAND
Fred Berger, Jordan Horowitz and Marc Platt, Producers
LION
Emile Sherman, Iain Canning and Angie Fielder, Producers
MANCHESTER BY THE SEA
Matt Damon, Kimberly Steward, Chris Moore, Lauren Beck and Kevin J. Walsh, Producers
MOONLIGHT
Adele Romanski, Dede Gardner and Jeremy Kleiner, Producers
PRODUCTION DESIGN
NOMINEES
ARRIVAL
Production Design: Patrice Vermette; Set Decoration: Paul Hotte
FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM
Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock
HAIL, CAESAR!
Production Design: Jess Gonchor; Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh
LA LA LAND
Production Design: David Wasco; Set Decoration: Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
PASSENGERS
Production Design: Guy Hendrix Dyas; Set Decoration: Gene Serdena
SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)
NOMINEES
BLIND VAYSHA
Theodore Ushev
BORROWED TIME
Andrew Coats and Lou Hamou-Lhadj
PEAR CIDER AND CIGARETTES
Robert Valley and Cara Speller
PEARL
Patrick Osborne
PIPER
Alan Barillaro and Marc Sondheimer
SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)
NOMINEES
ENNEMIS INTÉRIEURS
Sélim Azzazi
LA FEMME ET LE TGV
Timo von Gunten and Giacun Caduff
SILENT NIGHTS
Aske Bang and Kim Magnusson
SING
Kristof Deák and Anna Udvardy
TIMECODE
Juanjo Giménez
SOUND EDITING
NOMINEES
ARRIVAL
Sylvain Bellemare
DEEPWATER HORIZON
Wylie Stateman and Renée Tondelli
HACKSAW RIDGE
Robert Mackenzie and Andy Wright
LA LA LAND
Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan
SULLY
Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman
SOUND MIXING
NOMINEES
ARRIVAL
Bernard Gariépy Strobl and Claude La Haye
HACKSAW RIDGE
Kevin O'Connell, Andy Wright, Robert Mackenzie and Peter Grace
LA LA LAND
Andy Nelson, Ai-Ling Lee and Steve A. Morrow
ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY
David Parker, Christopher Scarabosio and Stuart Wilson
13 HOURS: THE SECRET SOLDIERS OF BENGHAZI
Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Mac Ruth
VISUAL EFFECTS
NOMINEES
DEEPWATER HORIZON
Craig Hammack, Jason Snell, Jason Billington and Burt Dalton
DOCTOR STRANGE
Stephane Ceretti, Richard Bluff, Vincent Cirelli and Paul Corbould
THE JUNGLE BOOK
Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones and Dan Lemmon
KUBO AND THE TWO STRINGS
Steve Emerson, Oliver Jones, Brian McLean and Brad Schiff
ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY
John Knoll, Mohen Leo, Hal Hickel and Neil Corbould
WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)
NOMINEES
ARRIVAL
Screenplay by Eric Heisserer
FENCES
Screenplay by August Wilson
HIDDEN FIGURES
Screenplay by Allison Schroeder and Theodore Melfi
LION
Screenplay by Luke Davies
MOONLIGHT
Screenplay by Barry Jenkins; Story by Tarell Alvin McCraney
WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)
NOMINEES
HELL OR HIGH WATER
Written by Taylor Sheridan
LA LA LAND
Written by Damien Chazelle
THE LOBSTER
Written by Yorgos Lanthimos, Efthimis Filippou
MANCHESTER BY THE SEA
Written by Kenneth Lonergan
20TH CENTURY WOMEN
Written by Mike Mills

 
 
Критики и зрители, так, уже прицепился к фи
monday 23 january 2017 - 08:07

lalaland

 

С семи наград на церемонии в воскресенье вечером, то Дамиан Chazelle направленный музыкальный La La Land побил рекорд по количеству побед на один фильм.

фильм-мюзикл Lionsgate в главной роли Эмма Стоун и Райан Гослинг взял домой статуэтки в каждой из категорий, в которых он был номинирован, включая лучшую мужскую роль за Гослинга, Лучшая женская роль Стоун и Лучший режиссер Лучший сценарий для Дэмиена Chazelle и лучший фильм - Музыкальный или комедии. Фильм, который потребовалось шесть лет, чтобы получить сделал, следует рассказ о молодой музыкант (Гослинг) и начинающая актриса (Стоун), которые преследуют свои мечты, и влюбляются, все в то время как пение, танцы и, за Гослинга, играя на пианино , "Мечта сбывается был наш первый съемочный день, стоя там с камер прокатки," говорит Chazelle, борьбы с образованием La La Land.

Критики и зрители, так, уже прицепился к фильму, хваля его как один из наиболее освежающий и оригинальные в последние годы.

В кассе, он составил более $ 85 млн на бюджет только $ 30 млн.

"Существовал что-то об этих персонажей и что они собираются через что чувствует себя очень человеческие и природные даже в своих фантастических обстоятельствах," сказал Стоун кулисы на Золотой глобус. "Изо всех сил и влюбиться в то, что я думаю, что каждый может относиться к каким-либо образом."

 
 
2017 Золотой глобус здесь.
monday 09 january 2017 - 08:38

goldenglobe

 

Это большая ночь для Голливуда - 2017 Золотой глобус здесь. 74-й Золотой глобус честь лучших в кино и на американском телевидении в 2016 году и транслировалась в прямом эфире 8 января 2017 года от The Beverly Hilton в Беверли-Хиллз, Калифорния 5:00 вечера PST / 8:00 EST часов вечера по NBC. Церемония была произведена Dick Clark Productions совместно с Голливудской ассоциацией иностранной прессы. Смотрите ниже для живого обновленного списка победителей на 74-й ежегодной церемонии. Here's the full list of winners, in the order in which they were presented:

 

 

MOVIES
Best Supporting Actor
Aaron Taylor-Johnson, Nocturnal Animals
Best Original Score
La La Land
Best Original Song, Motion Picture "City of Stars," La La Land
Best Supporting Actress Viola Davis, Fences
Best Actor, Musical or Comedy
Ryan Gosling, La La Land
Best Screenplay
Damien Chazelle, La La Land
Best Animated Film Zootopia
Best Foreign-Language Film Elle
Best Director Damian Chazelle, La La Land
Best Actress, Musical or Comedy Emma Stone, La La Land
Best Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy La La Land
Best Actor, Drama Casey Affleck, Manchester by the Sea
Best Actress, Drama Isabelle Huppert, Elle
Best Picture, Drama Moonlight

TELEVISION
Best Actor, Television Drama Billie Bob Thornton, Goliath
Best Actress, Television Series Comedy or Musical Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
Best Television Series Comedy or Musical Atlanta
Best Performance by an Actress In A Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for Television Sarah Paulson, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Hugh Laurie, The Night Manager
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Olivia Colman, The Night Manager
Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Tom Hiddleston, The Night Manager
Best Actress, Television Drama Claire Foy, The Crown
Best Television Drama The Crown, Netflix
Best Actor, Television Series Comedy or Musical Donald Glover, Atlanta

 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 ...
PDF